Johnson Space Center
Amateur Radio Club
ISS Expedition Crews


Home
 |
Meetings
 |
Officers
 |
Members
 |
W5RRR
 |
Links
 |
QSL's
 |
ARISS/Mir/SAREX
JSCARC ARISS Page   |   Ham-Astronaut Page   |   ISS Crew Page   |   ARISS QSL Info   |   ARISS Home Page   |   ARISS Images

Updated: 05/21/16
ExpeditionCrewmember NameCallsign
47
Timothy KopraKE5UDN
Timothy PeakeKG5BVI
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
Jeff WilliamsKD5TVQ
Alexey Ovchinin 
Oleg Skripochka 
  
46
Scott Kelly 
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
Sergey VolkovRU3DIS
Timothy KopraKE5UDN
Timothy PeakeKG5BVI
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
  
45
Scott Kelly 
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
Oleg KononenkoRN3DX
Sergey VolkovRU3DIS
Kjell LindgrenKO5MOS
Kimiya YuiKG5BPH
  
44
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
Scott Kelly 
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
Oleg KononenkoRN3DX
Kjell LindgrenKO5MOS
Kimiya YuiKG5BPH
  
43
Terry Virts 
Anton Shkaplerov 
Samantha CristoforettiIZ0UDF
Scott Kelly 
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
  
42
Barry Wilmore 
Alexander Samoukutyaev 
Elena SerovaUA3PNN
Terry Virts 
Anton Shkaplerov 
Samantha CristoforettiIZ0UDF
  
41
Maxim Suraev 
Reid WisemanKF5LKT
Alexander GerstKF5ONO
Barry Wilmore 
Alexander Samoukutyaev 
Elena SerovaUA3PNN
  
40
Steve Swanson 
Oleg Artemyev 
Alexander Skvortsov 
Maxim Suraev 
Reid WisemanKF5LKT
Alexander GerstKF5ONO
  
39
Koichi WakataKC5ZTA
Richard MastracchioKC5ZTE
Alexander Skvortsov 
Steve Swanson 
Oleg Artemyev 
Mikhail TyurinRZ3FT
  
38
Michael Hopkinsn/a
Richard MastracchioKC5ZTE
Koichi WakataKC5ZTA
Oleg Kotov 
Mikhail TyurinRZ3FT
Sergey Ryazanskiy 
  
37
Maxim Suraevn/a
Karen L. Nybergn/a
Luca Parmitanon/a
Michael Hopkinsn/a
  
  
36
Pavel VinogradovRV3BS
Chris Cassidyn/a
Karen L. Nybergn/a
Maxim Suraevn/a
Luca Parmitanon/a
Alexander Misurkinn/a
Fyodor Yurchokhinn/a
  
35
Chris HadfieldKC5RNJ
Tom MarshburnKE5HOC
Roman Romanenkon/a
Chris Cassidyn/a
Pavel VinogradovRV3BS
Alexander Misurkinn/a
  
34
Kevin FordKF5GPP
Tom MarshburnKE5HOC
Chris HadfieldKC5RNJ
Roman Romanenkon/a
Oleg Novitiskiyn/a
Evgeny Tarelkinn/a
  
33
Sunita WilliamsKD5PLB
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
Akihiko HoshideKE5DNI
Kevin FordKF5GPP
  
32
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
Joe AcabaKE5DAR
Sergei RevinRN3BS
Sunita WilliamsKD5PLB
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
Akihiko HoshideKE5DNI
  
31
Oleg KononenkoRN3DX
André KuípersPI9ISS
Don PettitKD5MDT
Joe AcabaKE5DAR
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
Sergei RevinRN3BS
  
30
Dan BurbankKC5ZSX
Anatoly Ivanishinn/a
Anton Shkaplerovn/a
André KuípersPI9ISS
Oleg KononenkoRN3DX
Don PettitKD5MDT
  
29
Mike FossumKF5AQG
Satoshi FurukawaKE5DAW
Sergei VolkovRU3DIS
  
28
Andrey Borisenkon/a
Alexander SamokutyaevKD5TVP
Mike FossumKF5AQG
Satoshi FurukawaKE5DAW
Ron GaranKF5GPO
Sergei VolkovRU3DIS
  
27
Dmitry Kondratyevn/a
Andrey BorsenkoKD5TVP
Catherine ColemanKC5ZTH
Alexander Samokutyaevn/a
Paolo NespoliIZ0JPA
Ron GaranKF5GPO
  
26
Scott Kellyn/a
Oleg SkripochkaRN3FU
Alexander KaleriU8MIR
Dmitry Kondratyevn/a
Paolo NespoliIZ0JPA
Catherine ColemanKC5ZTH
  
25
Doug WheelockKF5BOC
Oleg SkripochkaRN3FU
Alexander KaleriU8MIR
Scott Kellyn/a
Shannon WalkerKD5DXB
Fyodor YurchikhinRN3FI
  
24
Alexander Skvortsovn/a
Tracy Caldwell DysonKF5DBF
Doug WheelockKF5BOC
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
Fyodor YurchikhinRN3FI
Shannon WalkerKD5DXB
  
23
Oleg Kotovn/a
Soichi NoguchiKD5TVP
Timothy J. CreamerKC5WKI
Alexander Skvortsovn/a
Tracy Caldwell DysonKF5DBF
Mikhail KornienkoRN3BF
  
22
Jeffrey WilliamsKD5TVQ
Maxim Suraevn/a
Oleg Kotovn/a
Soichi NoguchiKD5TVP
Timothy J. CreamerKC5WKI
  
21
Frank De WinneON1DWN
Robert ThirskVA3CSA
Roman Romanenkon/a
Nicole P. StottKE5GJN
Maxim Suraevn/a
Jeffrey WilliamsKD5TVQ
  
20
Genanady PadalkaRN3DT
Michael BarrattKD5MIJ
Koichi WakataKD5ZTA
Tim KopraKE5UDN
Roman Romanenkon/a
Frank De WinneON1DWN
Robert ThirskVA3CSA
Nicole P. StottKE5GJN
  
19
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
Michael BarrattKD5MIJ
Koichi WakataKD5ZTA
Tim KopraKE5UDN
Charles Simonyi*KE7KDP
  
18
E. Michael FinckeKE5AID
Yury V. LonchakovRA3DT
Gregory ChamitoffKD5PKZ
Richard Garriott*W5KWQ
  
17
Sergei VolkovRU3DIS
Oleg KononenkoRN3DX
Garrett ReismanKE5HAE
Gregory ChamitoffKD5PKZ
So-yeon Yi*DS3SYL
  
16
Peggy WhitsonKC5ZTD
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
Clayton AndersonKD5PLA
Daniel TaniKD5TXE
Sheikh Muszaphar Shukor*9W2MUS
  
15
Fyodor YurchikhinRN3FI
Oleg Kotovn/a
Clayton AndersonKD5PLA
Sunita WilliamsKD5PLB
  
14
Sunita WilliamsKD5PLB
Michael Lopez-AlegriaKE5GTK
Mikhail TyurinRZ3FT
Thomas ReiterDF4TR
Jeffrey WilliamsKD5TVQ
  
13
Pavel VinogradovRV3BS
Thomas ReiterDF4TR
  
12
William McArthurKC5ACR
Valery TokarevRS0ISS
  
11
Sergei KrikalevU5MIR
John PhillipsKE5DRY
  
10
Leroy ChiaoKE5BRW
Salizhan SharipovRS0ISS
  
9
Gennady PadalkaRN3DT
Edward "Mike" FinckeKE5AIT
  
8
Alexander KaleriU8MIR
Michael FoaleKB5UAC
  
7
Yuri MalenchenkoRK3DUP
Ed LuKC5WKJ
  
6
Kenneth BowersoxKD5JBP
Don PettitKD5MDT
Nikolai BudarinRV3FB
  
5
Valeri KorzunRZ3FK
Peggy WhitsonKC5ZTD
Sergei TreschevRZ3FU
  
4
Yuri OnufrienkoRK3DUO
Carl WalzKC5TIE
Dan BurschKD5PNU
  
3
Frank CulbertsonKD5OPQ
Vladimir DezhurovRK3DUD
Mikhail TyurinRZ3FT
  
2
Yury UsachevUA9AD/RW3FU
James Vossn/a
Susan HelmsKC7NHZ
  
1
William ShepherdKD5GSL
Yuri GidzenkoRK3DOG
Sergi KrikalevU5MIR
  

*-denotes Spaceflight Participant.

Click here to visit NASA's ISS Expeditions Crew webpage.

Back to the top

This page is maintained by Dale Martin, KG5U.

Comments, suggestions and contributions (images, links, articles) are solicited and welcome.